Draft for review — these terms are not yet in force.

These documents are working drafts prepared for review by qualified counsel. They still contain bracketed placeholders, they create no obligations, and they do not describe every feature as it exists today. We will publish the final versions before they apply to anyone.

Legal

Legal Notice (Imprint)

DRAFT v0.1 · last edited 2026-08-19 · not in force

DRAFT v0.1 — 19 August 2026 — prepared for review by qualified counsel; not yet in force.

Key points (non-binding summary — the numbered clauses prevail)

  • This page identifies the operator of https://vistason.com and the Vistason Platform: PostReach AI Limited, a company incorporated in Hong Kong under company number 77341984, reachable at legal@vistason.com.
  • Vistason is a business-to-business marketplace only. It does not serve consumers, so the EU Online Dispute Resolution platform and consumer ADR schemes do not apply.
  • Vistason is not a bank, payment institution or e-money institution. It operates the marketplace and facilitates an advance trade payment between Buyer and Seller through a Settlement Account it operates with [PAYMENT SERVICES PROVIDER], which is [REGULATED STATUS].
  • "Vistason", "Radar", "Hangar" and "Tower" are names/marks of Vistason ([REGISTRATION STATUS — to be confirmed]); site content is protected by copyright.
  • The site is hosted by Vercel with DNS, CDN and edge services by Cloudflare.
  • Vistason is responsible for its own content, not for the content of listings created by sellers or of external sites it links to.

1. Site operator (provider identification)

1.1 This Legal Notice (imprint) is provided for https://vistason.com, its subdomains, and the Vistason marketplace, Hangar seller console, deal rooms, Tenders, Radar and Tower services (the "Platform"), in accordance with the information requirements of applicable EU and national law, including Article 5 of Directive 2000/31/EC (e-Commerce Directive) as implemented in [COUNTRY] (for Spain, Article 10 of Law 34/2002 (LSSI-CE) [to be confirmed]).

1.2 The Platform is operated by:

  • Company name: PostReach AI Limited
  • Legal form: [LEGAL FORM]
  • Registered office: [ADDRESS], [COUNTRY]
  • Commercial register: registered in [REGISTER NAME AND LOCATION], company number [NUMBER]
  • VAT identification number: [NUMBER]
  • Email: legal@vistason.com
  • Website: https://vistason.com
  • Managing director(s) / legal representative(s): [—]
  • Share capital (if required to be stated in [COUNTRY]): [—]

1.3 Contact for legal, privacy and compliance matters: legal@vistason.com; postal address as above, attention Legal. We aim to answer within [5] business days.

2. Nature of the service; supervisory and regulatory information

2.1 Vistason operates a business-to-business online marketplace (an "online intermediation service" within the meaning of Regulation (EU) 2019/1150 and an "online platform" within the meaning of Regulation (EU) 2022/2065 (Digital Services Act), in each case to the extent applicable) for aviation surplus material. Vistason is not a party to the sale contracts concluded between Sellers and Buyers, does not take title to material, and is not an air carrier, maintenance organisation, distributor or certifying authority.

2.2 Not a payment institution. Vistason is not a licensed bank, payment institution, e-money institution or other regulated financial services provider, and provides no trust or fiduciary service. Vistason operates the marketplace and facilitates an advance trade payment between Buyer and Seller: the Buyer pays the purchase price into a Settlement Account operated by Vistason and held with [PAYMENT SERVICES PROVIDER], which is [REGULATED STATUS — authority, register and licence number to be stated] and which acts on Vistason's instructions. Vistason holds those funds as marketplace operator pending the Seller's performance and the Buyer's acceptance, and then releases them to the Seller net of fees, or returns them to the Buyer, as set out in the Settlement and Payments Terms. [PAYMENT SERVICES PROVIDER]'s own terms and regulatory disclosures apply to the payment services it provides.

2.3 No regulated aviation activity. Vistason does not itself hold an aviation approval (such as an EASA Part-145 or Part-21 approval) and does not certify parts. Trace documents (FAA 8130-3, EASA Form 1 and similar) are issued by the responsible organisations, not by Vistason; responsibility for airworthiness determinations rests with the installer/operator as required by law.

2.4 Professional liability insurance (if and as required to be disclosed): [—] (insurer, coverage territory and scope to be stated once confirmed).

2.5 Supervisory authority (if any applies to the operator's activity in [COUNTRY]): [—].

2.6 Digital Services Act point of contact (Articles 11–12, Regulation (EU) 2022/2065, to the extent applicable): legal@vistason.com; communication may be in English or Spanish [to be confirmed].

3. Business customers only; no consumer dispute resolution

3.1 The Platform is offered exclusively to businesses acting in the course of their trade, business or profession. It is not offered to consumers, and consumer protection rules — including consumer withdrawal (cooling-off) rights and consumer ADR schemes — do not apply, as set out in the Terms of Service.

3.2 EU Online Dispute Resolution (ODR). The European Commission's ODR platform and Regulation (EU) No 524/2013 apply to disputes between traders and consumers arising from online sales or service contracts. Because Vistason contracts only with businesses, the ODR platform is not applicable to the Platform, and Vistason does not participate in it. (The Commission has in any event announced the discontinuation of the ODR platform; this paragraph is retained for transparency [to be confirmed by counsel].)

3.3 Vistason is not obliged to participate, and does not participate, in dispute-resolution proceedings before a consumer arbitration board. Disputes between Vistason and its business customers, and between Sellers and Buyers, are handled as set out in the Terms of Service and the Dispute Resolution & Returns Policy, with escalation to [ARBITRATION PROVIDER / the courts of Madrid, Spain — to be confirmed].

4. Copyright

4.1 All content on the Platform created by or for Vistason — including text, graphics, logos, user-interface design, software, databases, and the structure and selection of Platform data — is protected by copyright, database rights and other intellectual-property rights and belongs to PostReach AI Limited or its licensors. It may not be reproduced, distributed, modified, scraped or otherwise used beyond the limits of applicable law without prior written permission.

4.2 Listing content (part data, photographs, trace documents) is provided by the respective Seller, which remains responsible for it and warrants that it holds the necessary rights, as set out in the Terms of Service. Use of listing data is permitted only for the purpose of evaluating and executing transactions on the Platform.

4.3 If you believe content on the Platform infringes your rights, notify us at legal@vistason.com with sufficient detail to identify the content and your rights; the notice-and-action process in the Terms of Service applies.

5. Trademarks

5.1 "Vistason", "Radar", "Hangar" and "Tower", and the associated logos, are names and marks of PostReach AI Limited ([REGISTRATION STATUS — e.g. registration applied for / registered under no. [—] — to be confirmed]). No licence to use them is granted by making the Platform available.

5.2 All other product names, part numbers, manufacturer names and marks appearing on the Platform (for example OEM names on data plates and release certificates) belong to their respective owners and are used solely to identify the material offered; no affiliation with or endorsement by those owners is implied.

6. Hosting and infrastructure

6.1 The Platform is hosted by Vercel Inc., 440 N Barranca Avenue #4133, Covina, CA 91723, USA [address to be confirmed], with DNS, content delivery, edge security and key-value storage provided by Cloudflare, Inc., 101 Townsend Street, San Francisco, CA 94107, USA [address to be confirmed]. Further processors and sub-processors are listed in the Data Processing Addendum; how personal data is handled is described in the Privacy Policy and Cookie Policy.

7. Responsibility for content

7.1 Vistason is responsible for the content it creates on the Platform in accordance with general law. Person responsible for content (where national law requires a named individual, e.g. § 18(2) MStV-style rules): [—], address as in clause 1.2.

7.2 Listings, offers, tender submissions, deal-room messages and uploaded documents are third-party content provided by the respective business user. Vistason acts as a hosting intermediary for such content within the meaning of Article 6 of Regulation (EU) 2022/2065 and does not carry out a general review of its lawfulness, notwithstanding the verification and screening steps described in the Terms of Service. Vistason removes or disables access to unlawful content upon obtaining actual knowledge of it, in line with the notice-and-action process in the Terms of Service.

7.3 Despite careful preparation, Vistason does not guarantee that the general information published on the Platform (for example guides or glossary entries) is complete, accurate or current; it is not legal, airworthiness or investment advice.

8. Links to external websites

8.1 The Platform contains links to external websites operated by third parties (for example regulators, payment and logistics providers). Vistason has no influence over their content and accepts no responsibility for it; the respective operator is solely responsible. At the time each link was created, no unlawful content was apparent. If we become aware that a linked site contains unlawful content, we will remove the link without undue delay. Notify us at legal@vistason.com.

9. Miscellaneous

9.1 This Legal Notice is provided in English [and Spanish — to be confirmed]; in case of divergence between language versions, the [English] version prevails to the extent permitted by law.

9.2 This Legal Notice may be updated at any time to keep the information current; the "updated" date above shows the last change. The Terms of Service, Privacy Policy, Cookie Policy and Data Processing Addendum are available at https://vistason.com/legal/.

9.3 Governing law and venue for disputes with business customers are stated in the Terms of Service ([Spain — courts of Madrid, to be confirmed]). Nothing in this Legal Notice grants contractual rights; it is an information page required by law.